Community Links

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Polling Locations for Primary and General Elections

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Dr. Valerie Arkoosh
Chairperson
610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

Kenneth E. Lawrence Jr.
Vice-Chair

610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

Joseph. C. Gale
610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

148th Legislative District
Mary Jo Daley
House PO Box 202148
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2148
717-787-9475
repmdaley@pahouse.net

815 Fayette Street, Ste 200
Conshohocken, PA 19428
610-832-1679

pahouse.com/Mdaley/

149th Legislative District
Tim Briggs
House PO Box 202149
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2149
717-705-7011
repbriggs@pahouse.net

554 Shoemaker Rd, Ste 149
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610-768-3135

pahouse.com/briggs

194th Legislative District
Pam DeLissio
House PO Box 202020
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2020
717-783-4945
repdelissio@pahouse.net

6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
215-482-8726

pahouse.com/delissio

 

PENNSYLVANIA SENATE

State Senator Daylin Leach, 17th Senate District
www.senatorleach.com
Senate Box 203017
Harrisburg, PA  17120-3017
717-787-5544
717-705-7741 (fax)

District Office:
601 S Henderson Road, Ste 208
King of Prussia, PA  19406
610-768-4200
610-768-4204 (fax)

 

UNITED STATES CONGRESS   www.house.gov

Congressman Dwight Evans, 2nd District
https://evans.house.gov/about 

2301 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4001
202-225-5392 (fax)

District Office:
7174 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19138
215-549-0220
215-549-8965 (fax)

UNITED STATES SENATE

Senator Robert P. Casey, Jr.

casey.senate.gov

383 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-6324

2000 Market Street #1870
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-405-9660

Senator Patrick J. Toomey

toomey.senate.gov

B40B Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-3802
202-224-4254

600 Arch Street #9400
Philadelphia, PA 19106
215-597-7200 
 

 

LOWER MERION SCHOOL DISTRICT
Work Permits 610-645-1835
Superintendent's Office 610-645-1930
Administration Office 610-645-1800
Transportation 610-645-1940

 

POST OFFICES
19003 Ardmore 610-649-5615
19004 Bala-Cynwyd/Belmont Hills 610-664-0431
19010 Bryn Mawr 610-525-2200
19035 Gladwyne 610-642-2620
19041 Haverford 610-789-4020
19066 Merion Station 610-664-5386
19072 Narberth 610-617-0375
19085 Villanova 610-525-2244
19096 Wynnewood 610-642-4475
19087 Wayne 610-688-1511
19046 King of Prussia 610-265-1120

 

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURTS
Bala - 38-2-04 610-668-1201 Judge Karen Eisner Zucker
Narberth - 38-1-06 610-664-5262 Judge Henry J. Schireson
Ardmore - 38-1-07 610-896-8585 Judge Michael "Sam" Quinn

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Social Security 610-278-3000
Marriage Licenses 610-278-3414
Voter Services 610-278-3280

 

HOSPITALS
Bryn Mawr 484-377-3000 www.mainlinehealth.org
Lankenau Medical Center  484-476-2000

Passport information can be found at the US State Department Website.

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Engineering District 6-0
200 Radnor Chester Road
St Davids, PA 19087   610-964-6660
General Information


The hyperlinks below are all to external websites. The Township of Lower Merion is not responsible for the content, construction, pop-ups, flash, cookies and other javascript code that might be used by these sites.

ANIMAL CONTROL WARDEN - 610-645-6215

APPLEFORD ESTATE - 610-527-4280

ARDMORE HOUSE - 610-649-8761

ARDMORE AVENUE COMMUNITY CENTER - 610-896-7256
122 Ardmore Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003
Monday - Friday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

ARDMORE INITIATIVE - destinationardmore.com/ardmoreinitiative/

BELMONT HILLS FIRE COMPANY - Station 22 - 610-664-9185

Boy Scouts of America:

Troop Bala One (BSA Troop 16)
Merion Liberty Troop (BSA Troop 71)
Merion Cub Scout Pack 71

BRYN MAWR FIRE COMPANY - Station 23 - 610-525-7702

CITY AVENUE SPECIAL SERVICES DISTRICT - 610-747-0311 - www.cityave.org

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION (PADEP) - www.dep.pa.gov

DRIVERS LICENSES (Belmont Barracks) - 610-560-6200

ELDERNET of Lower Merion and Narberth - 610-525-0706

Fair Housing Rights/Laws - 215-576-7711 - Fair Housing Rights Center of Southeastern PA

First Friday Main Line - www.firstfridaymainline.com

GLADWYNE FIRE COMPANY - Station 24 - 610-642-9586

Girl Scouts of Southeastern Pennsylvania - www.gsep.org

Greater Valley Forge Transportation Management Association - links to regional road conditions and hotlines

Harriton House - www.harritonhouse.org - 610-525-0201

INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE

LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS of Lower Merion and Narberth - 610-667-7076

Lower Merion Affordable Housing

Lower Merion Conservancy - 610-645-9030

Lower Merion Historical Society - 610-664-3216
Jerry Francis, President

Lower Merion Little League

Lower Merion Symphony - www.lowermerionsymphony.org

Main Line Chamber of Commerce - 610-687-6232

Main Line Newcomers Club

Main Line School Night - 610-687-0460

The Neighborhood Club of Bala Cynwyd - www.balacynwyd.org

PA Dog Licenses On-Line - www.padoglicenses.com

PENNSYLVANIA DIVISION OF VITAL STATISTICS (Birth Certificates)
1-877-PA-HEALTH (1-877-724-3258)
or visit the Pennsylvania Department of Health Web Site for Vital Records

PENN WYNNE-OVERBROOK HILLS FIRE COMPANY - Station 21 - 610-642-9688

POSITIVE AGING in LOWER MERION (PALM) - 610-642-9370
117 Ardmore Avenue
Ardmore, PA 19003

Recreation Program Providers

Riverbend Environmental Education Center - 610-527-5234

Senior Gold Club Member - 610-645-1800

SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION - 800-772-1213 (Norristown District Office)

STATE POLICE (Belmont Barracks) - 610-560-6200

UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION - Station 28 - 610-664-9112

Volunteer Medical Service Corps of Lower Merion & Narberth - 610-645-7770 (Business Office)

VoterServices Department of Montgomery County - 610-278-3275 (Election Board)